Place Order And Earn Something in Return

Conversion Rate: 1.00 = 9 Points

  • jasmine hydrosol

JASMINE HYDROSOL

7.82 z VAT

62 in stock

  • Description

    Hydrosol obtained by distillation of jasmine flowers with a delicate, beautiful, sweet, floral scent.

    Jasmine soothes all irritations, rashes and has an anti-inflammatory effect. It is recommended for care of irritated, capillary, acne, oily, dry and mature skin. Ideal as an addition to facial care products, it helps to reduce redness that occurs after sudden temperature changes. It has regenerative properties that support the healing mechanism. It is rich in antioxidants that reduce premature skin aging and can help combat some of the bacteria responsible for skin problems. Jasmine hydrosol smoothes wrinkles, soothes irritated, vascular, dry, damaged and inflamed skin. It relaxes and calms stressed skin and has a nourishing and regenerating effect. Antiseptic ingredients help to fight acne.
    In terms of aromatherapy, the hydrolate has an aphrodisiac effect, relaxes, calms, improves mood, relieves anxiety and depression.

     

  • INCI

    INCI

    Concentrated Jasmine Hydrolate (Jasminum Grandiflorum).

  • VOLUME

    VOLUME

    100 ml

  • STORAGE

    STORAGE

    The product should be stored in a cool place (preferably a refrigerator) away from sunlight. After opening, the hydrosol should be used within 2 months.

  • USAGE

    USAGE

    Apply the product to cleansed face and/or body. Hydrosol can be used as a tonic, refreshing mist, cooling compress, as well as for dismantling masks.

     

  • PACKAGING

    PACKAGING

    Amber glass bottle with atomizer.

  • MORE INFORMATION

    MORE INFORMATION

    The word ‘jasmine’ comes from the Persian word ‘yasmin’, which means ‘fragrant flower’. Since ancient times, jasmine flowers have been considered an aphrodisiac, added to teas, mixed with sesame oil and used as perfume.
    It was brought to Western Europe – starting in Spain – from China and northern India by the Moors – at the end of the 15th century, then it reached France and Italy.
    Currently, jasmine is grown in Morocco, Egypt, France, Italy, Guinea, the Comoros and China and India, where it has been known for thousands of years.
    There is about 200 species of jasmine, but only three species are used in the perfume and cosmetics industry: Jasminum grandiflorum, Jasminum sambac and Jasminum auriculatum.
    A particularly valued variety is Jasminum sambac, found in South Asia. Its scent is particularly captivating and treated like an aphrodisiac and the mystery is added by the fact that his white flowers open at night. However, their scent can be felt around the clock – in the morning it is subtle and delicate, in the afternoon it is slightly citrus-like, slightly reminiscent of an orange blossom, but at night it becomes the most tempting.
    Jasmine is a timeless symbol of perfumery. He has been playing a leading role in perfumery since the 1920s. It is distinguished by its unique scent and, next to the scent of the Damascene Rose, is considered to be a pattern of floral scent.

  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “JASMINE HYDROSOL”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *