Place Order And Earn Something in Return

Conversion Rate: 1.00 = 9 Points

  • coconut hydrosol

COCONUT HYDROSOL

8.28 z VAT

86 in stock

  • Description

    Coconut hydrosol nourishes, moisturizes, improves hair and skin vitality and is effective in alleviating many skin problems, including eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis and dandruff.

    It also supports the treatment of herpes, accelerates healing time, relieves pain and reduces the risk of scars or discoloration. After the distillation process, which was traditionally performed with hot steam, a small amount of coconut oil rises on the surface of the hydrosol This oil, contrary to the rules of hydrosol production, is not separated but left in the hydrosol. This makes the Organic Coconut Hydrosol extremely original and rich in various nutrients hydrolsol and increases its care value.

    Cosmetic properties of hydrosol:

    *by a slightly acidic pH close to the skin’s pH helps to maintain its own physiological response;

    *it’s antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory;

    *has a strong moisturizing effect;

    *nourishes and smoothes the skin;

    *gives your hair shine and makes it more fluffy and easier to style;

    *help the treatment of herpes;

    *helpes the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and skin inflammation.

    How to use Organic Coconut Hydrolat?

    *Hydrosol is suitable for all skin types and skin problems with eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis;

    *as a facial tonic – every day after washing in the morning and/or evening with a cotton pad moistened with hydrosol, wipe the entire face and neck

    * before the application of the face oil – when the oil is applied to damp skin, rubbed before application of the hydrosol, its effectiveness will increase;

    *as a scalp tonic with dandruff and inflammation;

    *as a moisturizing and nourishing hair mist to improve hair quality;

    * to make peelings and masks powder

    Active substances: fibre, mineral salts, vitamins, coconut oil (up to 1%)

     

  • INCI

    INCI

    Cocos Nucifera (Cocos) Distillate Water.

  • VOLUME

    VOLUME

    100ml

  • STORAGE

    STORAGE

    The product should be stored in a cool place (preferably a refrigerator) away from sunlight. After opening, the hydrosol should be used within 2 months.

  • USAGE

    USAGE

    Apply the product to cleansed face and/or body. Hydrosol can be used as a tonic, refreshing mist, cooling compress, as well as for dismantling masks.

  • PACKAGING

    PACKAGING

    Amber glass bottle with atomizer.

  • SCENT

    SCENT

    Coconut, sweet, fresh.

  • MORE

    MORE

    Hydrosol obtained by distillation of the copra ‘Cocos nucifera L.’, the dry fruit pulp of the coconut palm. Copra is rich in fibre, vitamins and minerals. However, the greatest cosmetic value is attached to the saturated fatty acids (coconut oil) contained in the coconut pulp, which have antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties. The most valuable fatty acid is lauric acid, which shows high affinity to the protein structures of the hair. Thanks to its low molecular weight, it penetrates deeply and builds into the hair structure, resulting in its intensive regeneration, increased moisture and flexibility. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “COCONUT HYDROSOL”