Place Order And Earn Something in Return

Conversion Rate: 1.00 = 9 Points

  • hemp seed oil

HEMP SEED OIL (COLD-PRESSED)

4.37 z VAT

40 in stock

  • Description

    Hemp Seed  Oil recommended for mature, oily skin with acne and dermatitis. It shows nutritional, immunostimulating, regenerative and anti-aging effects. It improves the structure and appearance of the skin, which becomes more elastic and gets a nicer colour thanks to the chlorophyll contained. Systematically applied, it soothes irritations and inflammatory conditions (eczema and psoriasis). Thanks to its light formula and anti-allergic effect, it is used in cosmetics for children. Sensitive to higher temperatures, therefore, it should be kept in the refrigerator. Designed for mixed and oily skin with acne, in case of dermatitis.

    Cosmetic properties of hemp oil:

    Linoleic acid (Omega-6) and gamma-linoleic acid, which are contained in hemp oil, help to soothe and even cure skin problems such as: eczema, dry skin, psoriasis. Cosmetics containing linoleic acid reduce water loss/evaporation through the skin (TEWL Trans-epidermal Water Loss). In addition, these acids have anti-inflammatory properties and help to care for irritated skin, with changes. Hemp oil works well for acne, but also for mixed and normal skin.

    USAGE

    • Hemp oil is an excellent oil for normal and oily skin and can therefore be used as an additive to cosmetics designed for this type of skin.
    • It is considered to be one of the most “dry” oils. It absorbs quickly without leaving an oily film on the skin, so it can be applied directly to the skin.
    • It is a perfect addition to soaps – it gives a luxurious touch to soap foam.
    • Hemp oil can be used in the production of body lotions, face creams, lotions and sun lotions.
    • It can be used in hair and scalp care.
  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “HEMP SEED OIL (COLD-PRESSED)”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *