Place Order And Earn Something in Return

Conversion Rate: 1.00 = 9 Points

  • CARROT SEED OIL

CARROT SEED OIL (COLD PRESSED)

4.83 z VAT

119 in stock

  • Description

    Carrot seed oil obtained by cold pressing of Daucus Carota seeds. The oil has a greenish colour and a pleasant, herbal and spicy scent. Carrot seed oil contains up to 85% oleic acid, which gives the oil its strong regenerative properties. Carrot seed oil is recommended for dry, aging skin with signs of photoageing – with pigmentation changes, wrinkles, thickened epidermis, dilated capillaries. It has firming, elasticizing, anti-aging, revitalizing and regenerating properties. It helps to protect the skin against free radicals and UV radiation, improves the level of moisture, strengthens the epidermal barrier, reduces wrinkles and fine discoloration. Carrot seed oil can be used for the care of low to medium-porous hair and damaged nails.

  • INCI

    INCI

    Daucus Carora Sativa Seed Oil.

  • COMPOSITION

    COMPOSITION

    Carrot seed oil (cold pressed).

  • VOLUME

    VOLUME

    30 ML

  • PACKAGING

    PACKAGING

    Amber bottle with a dropper

  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “CARROT SEED OIL (COLD PRESSED)”