Place Order And Earn Something in Return

Conversion Rate: 1.00 = 9 Points

  • bay laurel oil

BAY LAUREL OIL

7.36 z VAT

21 in stock

  • Description

    Laurel oil supports the fight against all kinds of mycoses, skin lesions, insect bites, psoriasis, eczema, acne, seborrhoea, dandruff and hair loss. It can also be used as a nail conditioner and a preparation to reduce excessive perspiration.

    It shows strong anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antiseptic effects, therefore it is recommended for people with dandruff, psoriasis, seborrhea, acne, herpes or eczema. It soothes dermatological ailments and renews the hydrolipidic skin layer. Regular use helps to restore the skin’s balance – it becomes healthier, smoother and redness and skin imperfections disappear.

    It has a normalising and astringent effect, reduces the visibility of pores and the effect of shine. Used regularly on places with excessive sweating (feet, hands, armpits), it regulates sweat glands and prevents the growth of bacteria responsible for unpleasant smells. The high content of glycerides of unsaturated fatty acids (lauric, palmitic, oily and linoleic) supports skin and hair regeneration processes and accelerates the healing of pathological sites with psoriasis, eczema, acne scars, pustules and minor wounds. It strengthens nails and prevents them from splitting, applied on hair deeply regenerates them without burdening them and supports their growth, it has a repairing effect on damaged nail tips as a result of styling and chemical treatments. The laurel also has strong warming properties, which allow it to be used in therapeutic baths and massages of swollen, bruised and rheumatized places. It stimulates blood circulation and dilates blood vessels.

    It has a light texture and is perfectly absorbed by the skin, which is moisturized and smoothed out. As bay laurel oil is a highly concentrated oil, it should be added to other skincare products in small quantities or it can be mixed with other base oils, for example, so that the highly concentrated oil does not irritate or redden the skin. If you apply bay oil directly to the skin, you should first perform an allergic test (apply in small quantities).

     

  • INCI

    INCI

    Laurus nobilis L.

  • VOLUME

    VOLUME

    30 ML

  • PACKAGING

    PACKAGING

    Amber glass jar

  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “BAY LAUREL OIL”